Commanders

All 74 player commanders in the game, with level 1 attributes. 4 of them have no source in the game data and are marked Unobtainable. Open a commander for attribute growth, fleet mastery and skills.

All Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryDrone621821893
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack425714391
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack428814377
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack Tactics626626654
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack625714588
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Service422722783
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Control525325353
GallenteLegendaryLegendarySupport Siege418218098
GallenteLegendaryLegendarySupport Defense715426992
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack515129984
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryTactics Leader715836491
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport714828670
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Siege425024451
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport Service615030281
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control726426455
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport725325353
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support529615276
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support425914093
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support Service728414479
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support328214679
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport Service314925588
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support328713978
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control427115195
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryService Support Siege414128272
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport625225492
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Drone725624953
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack Service414728678
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack729214373
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support726915791
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack426014287
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
CaldariEpicEpicTactics Control411921271
GallenteEpicEpicAttack Service Siege421020541
GallenteEpicEpicTactics Service612023463
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
AmarrEpicEpicAttack420712669
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Control621211573
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
GallenteEpicEpicSupport Control520911972
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
CaldariEpicEpicService622512665
CaldariEpicEpicDefense Control421511572
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Tactics720820841
AmarrEpicEpicTactics Control311723663
AmarrEpicEpicAttack421411673
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Siege423411765
CaldariEpicEpicSupport421121043
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
AmarrExcellentExcellent710820656
GallenteExcellentExcellent716315853
GallenteExcellentExcellent720610557
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
CaldariExcellentExcellent710418865
CaldariExcellentExcellent710521153
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
AmarrExcellentExcellent718418438
MinmatarExcellentExcellent718810266
MinmatarExcellentExcellent710218867
AmarrRareRare79318249
Lindsay Unobtainable
MinmatarRareRare414014048
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250

Commander templates used only by NPC fleets are listed under NPC Commanders (104).