Mens

CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support

Mens is a Legendary Caldari commander.

Chief Judge of the Amarr Theology Council.

Mens Reppola once served as the Chief of Security for Ishukone, maintaining a close relationship with the former CEO Otro Gariushi siblings. After the untimely death of Otro, he took over as CEO, striving to maintain the normal operation of Ishukone and resist State leader Tibus Heth's enticements.

During the Heth's counterattack in Myoklar, Mens' wife Loralin has tragically perished, and their daughter Amile was critically injured. Fueled by rage, Mens dispatched Ishukone fleet to the core Free Colony in Amamake system, hoping to acquire cutting-edge clone technology from Amarr and apply it to his own forces, seeking to incite a revenge against Tibus Heth.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate79079
Offense2827.04626.96
Tactics1463.63323.87
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

AVanguard
BAssault
AArtillery
A+Siege
BCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%, Intercept 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

When your main wing initiates Direct Fire, there is a 45% chance to deal extra Kinetic damage to the target (DMG Rate: 47.4% to 94.8%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
147.4%
250.7%
354.1%
457.5%
560.9%
664.3%
767.7%
871.1%
974.5%
1077.9%
1181.3%
1284.7%
1388.1%
1491.4%
1594.8%
Launch DisruptionPassive

15% to 30%1 chance to inflict Neural Shutdown on the target for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
115%
217.5%
320%
422.5%
525%
627.5%
730%

Talent Bar 2

Tactical Overload
Option ATactical OverloadPassive

Your wing gain 35% to 70%1 Rapid Fire and 6.3% to 12.5%2 HP Nosferatu in the first 3 turns of the battle.

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
135%6.3%
237.5%6.7%
340%7.1%
442.5%7.6%
545%8%
647.5%8.5%
750%8.9%
852.5%9.4%
955%9.8%
1057.5%10.3%
1160%10.7%
1262.5%11.2%
1365%11.6%
1467.5%12.1%
1570%12.5%
Defense InterferencePassive

100% chance to reduce Armor to wings of both sides by 6.5 to 131

Level Values
LevelValue 1
16.5
27.5
38.6
49.7
510.8
611.9
713
Master Marksman
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Master MarksmanPassive

Chance of triggering Assassination skills + 5% to 10%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15%
25.3%
35.7%
46%
56.4%
66.7%
77.1%
87.5%
97.8%
108.2%
118.5%
128.9%
139.2%
149.6%
1510%
Master Precise StrikePassive

Deals kinetic damage to the target after initiating Assassination skills (DMG Rate: 21.1% to 42.2%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
121.1%
224.6%
328.1%
431.6%
535.2%
638.7%
742.2%

Talent Bar 3

When your primary wing initiates Direct Fire, there is a 50% chance to deal extra Kinetic damage to the target if the target has already been affected by debuffs (DMG Rate: 99% to 197.9%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
199%
2106%
3113.1%
4120.2%
5127.2%
6134.3%
7141.4%
8148.4%
9155.5%
10162.6%
11169.6%
12176.7%
13183.8%
14190.9%
15197.9%
Tactics MasteryPassive

Initiating chance + 12.5% to 25%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
112.5%
214.6%
316.7%
418.8%
520.8%
622.9%
725%
Assassination: Explosive Charge
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Assassination: Explosive ChargePassive

15% to 30%1 chance to deal extra Kinetic damage to all enemy wings after initiating Direct Fire (DMG Rate: 68.2% to 136.3%2, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
115%68.2%
216.1%73%
317.1%77.9%
418.2%82.8%
519.3%87.6%
620.4%92.5%
721.4%97.4%
822.5%102.2%
923.6%107.1%
1024.6%112%
1125.7%116.8%
1226.8%121.7%
1327.9%126.6%
1428.9%131.4%
1530%136.3%
Explosion MasteryPassive

Damage Rate + 38.5% to 77%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
138.5%
244.9%
351.3%
457.7%
564.2%
670.6%
777%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Mens.

Caldari Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack515129984
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport714828670
Mens
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support328214679
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport Service314925588
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support328713978
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control427115195
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport625225492
CaldariEpicEpicTactics Control411921271
CaldariEpicEpicService622512665
CaldariEpicEpicDefense Control421511572
CaldariEpicEpicSupport421121043
CaldariExcellentExcellent710418865
CaldariExcellentExcellent710521153