Larik

AmarrEpicEpicTactics Control

Larik is an Epic Amarr commander.

“ Not all men can become kings. Some of us must toil in fields while others rise to become capsuleers. ”

Larik Saal is the Amarr ambassador stationed at CONCORD. In response to the accusations made by Minmatar representative Keitan Yun, Saal launched a strong counterattack on behalf of the Empire, asserting that people are not born equal. He argued that the Empire has long been saving, not enslaving, the Minmatar people, and that the true source of Minmatar people's suffering lies in the infighting and corruption of the Republic's leadership. Frustrated by Saal's rebuttal, Yun began to lose trust in CONCORD and leaned towards the Elders.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate63063
Offense1172.91259.59
Tactics2365.89524.61
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
A+Assault
AArtillery
A+Siege
CCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Phalanx 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

After initiating Direct Fire, increase damage of Direct Fire by 15.1% to 30.2%1, maximum 3 stacks.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
115.1%
216.1%
317.2%
418.3%
519.4%
620.5%
721.6%
822.6%
923.7%
1024.8%
1125.9%
1227%
1328.1%
1429.1%
1530.2%
Laser CountermeasurePassive

15% to 30%1 chance to inflict ECM Jam on the target for 1 turn after initiating Direct Fire.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
115%
217.5%
320%
422.5%
525%
627.5%
730%

Talent Bar 2

Beam Locking
Chance 55%

Deals damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:71.5% to 142.9%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
171.5%
276.6%
381.7%
486.8%
591.9%
697%
7102.1%
8107.2%
9112.3%
10117.4%
11122.5%
12127.6%
13132.7%
14137.8%
15142.9%
Tactical TrackingPassive

When Beam Locking deals damage, additionally reduces Kinetic damage dealt by the target by 9.9% to 19.7%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
19.9%
211.5%
313.1%
414.8%
516.4%
618.1%
719.7%

Talent Bar 3

When your wing is about to receive damage, 65% chance to intiate Reactive Artillery to deal Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 15.3% to 30.5%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
115.3%
216.3%
317.4%
418.5%
519.6%
620.7%
721.8%
822.9%
924%
1025.1%
1126.1%
1227.2%
1328.3%
1429.4%
1530.5%
Photovoltaic FirewallPassive

In the first 3 turns of the battle, Your wing gains Reactive Repair to have 30% chance to initiate self-repairing (Repair Rate: 60.1% to 120.2%1) after receiving damage.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
160.1%
270.1%
380.1%
490.1%
5100.2%
6110.2%
7120.2%
Nuclear Strike
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Nuclear StrikeActive
Chance 40% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:241.4% to 482.8%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1241.4%
2258.6%
3275.8%
4293.1%
5310.3%
6327.6%
7344.8%
8362.1%
9379.3%
10396.6%
11413.8%
12431.1%
13448.3%
14465.6%
15482.8%
RadiationPassive

80% chance to inflict Radiation on the target, dealing overtime Energy damage (DMG Rate:45% to 89%1) each turn for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
145%
252%
359%
467%
574%
682%
789%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Larik.

Amarr Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Service422722783
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Control525325353
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryTactics Leader715836491
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control726426455
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support425914093
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryService Support Siege414128272
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Drone725624953
AmarrEpicEpicAttack420712669
Larik
AmarrEpicEpicTactics Control311723663
AmarrEpicEpicAttack421411673
AmarrExcellentExcellent710820656
AmarrExcellentExcellent718418438
AmarrRareRare79318249