Karth

MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport

Karth is a Legendary Minmatar commander.

The only survived Valklear Admiral after the entire Minmatar were enslaved by Amarr Empire.

Karth's son, who chose to stay on Minmatar, was killed during a bomb raid by the Amarr fleet. In order to avenge his son, Karth commanded a warship and engaged in battle with Faus Akredon and, successfully forcing his warship to collide with an asteroid. Due to the unknown fate of Faus, Karth was wanted by the Empire and had no choice but to flee throughout the galaxy.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2536.3561.7
Tactics2536.3561.7
Data Rate53053
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

AVanguard
A+Assault
A+Artillery
A+Siege
BCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%, Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Vengeance
VengeanceCommand

When your main wing receive damage from Direct Fire, you have 11% to 21.9%1 chance to unleash 1 Counter Attack (Direct Fire that can trigger Barrage modules)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
111%
211.7%
312.5%
413.3%
514.1%
614.8%
715.6%
816.4%
917.2%
1018%
1118.7%
1219.5%
1320.3%
1421.1%
1521.9%
TeamworkPassive

Increase initiating chance of counter attack by 8.7% to 17.4%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
18.7%
210.1%
311.6%
413%
514.5%
616%
717.4%

Talent Bar 2

Containment Tactics
Option AContainment TacticsCommand

When your main wing receive damage from Direct Fire, increase your Kinetic damage by 7.2% to 14.3%1 for 2 turns, stackable, maximum 3 stacks

Level Values
LevelValue 1
17.2%
27.7%
38.2%
48.7%
59.2%
69.7%
710.2%
810.7%
911.2%
1011.7%
1112.2%
1212.7%
1313.2%
1413.8%
1514.3%
CamouflagePassive

When your main wing receive damage from Direct Fire, reduce your received Kinetic damage by 1.4% to 2.7%1 for 2 turns, stackable, maximum 3 stacks

Level Values
LevelValue 1
11.4%
21.6%
31.8%
42%
52.3%
62.5%
72.7%
Pursuing Firepower
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Pursuing FirepowerCommand

Increases chance of initiating Barrage modules by 5% to 10%1 for main wing

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15%
25.4%
35.7%
46.1%
56.4%
66.8%
77.1%
87.5%
97.9%
108.2%
118.6%
128.9%
139.3%
149.6%
1510%
InspirePassive

Increases Firepower by 13% to 25.9%1 for main wing while piloting Minmatar ships

Level Values
LevelValue 1
113%
215.1%
317.3%
419.4%
521.6%
623.7%
725.9%

Talent Bar 3

Assault Plan
Option AAssault PlanCommand

During the first 3 turns, all your wings and Commanders gain Quick Response. Additionally, increases damage dealt by Barrage modules by 17.1% to 34.2%1.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
117.1%
218.3%
319.5%
420.7%
521.9%
623.2%
724.4%
825.6%
926.8%
1028.1%
1129.3%
1230.5%
1331.7%
1433%
1534.2%
DodgeCommand

Starting from turn 4, your wings gain 4.5% to 8.9%1 Evasion for 3 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
14.5%
25.2%
35.9%
46.7%
57.4%
68.1%
78.9%
Head-on Confrontation
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Head-on ConfrontationActive
Chance 26.6% to 40% · Cooldown 2 turns

Forces both your and the enemy's wing into a duel, taking turns to initiate 2 rounds of Direct Fire, and there is a 80% chance to inflict ECM Jam on the target for 1 turn. Once triggered, this effect cannot be triggered again until the turn after the next.
Initiating Chance: 26.6% to 40%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
126.6%26.6%
227.6%27.6%
328.6%28.6%
429.5%29.5%
530.5%30.5%
631.4%31.4%
732.4%32.4%
833.3%33.3%
934.3%34.3%
1035.2%35.2%
1136.2%36.2%
1237.1%37.1%
1338.1%38.1%
1439%39%
1540%40%
ProtectionPassive

Once a duel has ended, increase your ships' Armor by 6.3 to 12.51 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
16.3
27.3
38.3
49.4
510.4
611.4
712.5

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Karth.

Minmatar Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack425714391
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack428814377
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Siege425024451
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport Service615030281
Karth
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport725325353
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support529615276
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack729214373
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support726915791
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Control621211573
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Tactics720820841
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Siege423411765
MinmatarExcellentExcellent718810266
MinmatarExcellentExcellent710218867
Lindsay Unobtainable
MinmatarRareRare414014048