Ship Classes

Every ship belongs to one class (tonnage). The table compares the base attribute range of the obtainable blueprints in each class.

ClassBlueprintsHPFirepowerArmorData Rate
Frigate203,300 to 7,0001,330 to 2,632.56 to 1549 to 100
Destroyer64,200 to 5,5002,376 to 2,8827 to 1353 to 88
Cruiser163,000 to 6,2001,827 to 2,8606 to 1845 to 81
Battlecruiser114,600 to 7,7001,870 to 2,86012 to 3816 to 92
Battleship164,800 to 7,3001,890 to 2,68412 to 4517 to 64
Hauler16,9001,7851252
Titan14,6002,8601749

Frigates

ShipFactionQualityTierHPFirepowerArmor
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryCore4,9002,632.510
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryCore3,3002,5749
Astero Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite4,6001,98011
Crucifier Unobtainable
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryElite4,8002,5089
Daredevil Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite7,0001,84815
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite4,8002,5309
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryElite5,4002,06811
MinmatarEpicEpic5,2002,41513
CaldariEpicEpic5,1002,05810
GallenteEpicEpic5,1002,12110
AmarrEpicEpic4,7002,5207
AmarrEpicEpic4,6002,4999
Succubus Unobtainable
Non-EmpireEpicEpic5,5002,10010
Non-EmpireEpicEpic4,6001,76414
CaldariExcellentExcellent3,9002,0888
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent4,0002,1606
GallenteExcellentExcellent5,9001,5309
AmarrExcellentExcellent4,7001,8009
MinmatarExcellentExcellent4,4001,7109
AmarrRareRare3,4001,3307

Destroyers

ShipFactionQualityTierHPFirepowerArmor
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryElite4,8002,5529
Cormorant Unobtainable
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryElite5,5002,53013
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryElite4,2002,3767
Talwar Unobtainable
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryElite4,6002,88211
GallenteEpicEpic4,6002,4369
CaldariEpicEpic4,4002,79310

Cruisers

ShipFactionQualityTierHPFirepowerArmor
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryMythic3,8002,8166
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryCore4,9002,61012
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryCore4,2002,3769
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryCore5,7002,64517
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryCore4,8002,632.512
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryCore5,1002,66812
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryCore4,8001,86918
Ashimmu Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite4,6002,86013
Cynabal Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite4,8002,55211
Phantasm Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite4,8002,55211
Rattlesnake Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite6,2002,3769
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryElite3,4002,6629
Thorax Unobtainable
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryElite5,5002,53016
Vigilant Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite4,8002,55211
MinmatarEpicEpic5,9002,2688
Non-EmpireEpicEpic3,0001,82712

Battlecruisers

ShipFactionQualityTierHPFirepowerArmor
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryMythic7,7002,25623
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryMythic5,1002,843.512
Khizriel Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySuper4,9002,61014
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryCore7,2001,91415
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryCore4,6002,86015
Brutix Unobtainable
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryElite7,2001,87015
Cyclone Unobtainable
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryElite4,8002,55213
Ferox Unobtainable
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryElite5,4002,09015
Harbinger Unobtainable
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryElite5,8002,20038
Kestrel Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite5,8002,20015
Slasher Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite5,8002,20015

Battleships

ShipFactionQualityTierHPFirepowerArmor
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryMythic4,8002,68413
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySuper5,8002,24417
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryCore6,3002,07018
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryCore5,9002,137.545
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryCore7,2001,89035
Armageddon Unobtainable
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryElite4,8002,55215
Bhaalgorn Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite4,9002,64013
Dominix Unobtainable
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryElite6,2002,37612
Machariel Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite6,2002,37612
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryElite5,4002,15617
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryElite7,3001,93225
Nestor Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite6,1002,17817
Nightmare Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite5,8002,20017
Scorpion Unobtainable
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryElite6,2002,37612
Tempest Unobtainable
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryElite6,2002,37612
Vindicator Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite5,5002,53022

Haulers

ShipFactionQualityTierHPFirepowerArmor
Badger Unobtainable
CaldariEpicEpic6,9001,78512

Titans

ShipFactionQualityTierHPFirepowerArmor
Revenant Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryElite4,6002,86017