Guristas Pirate

Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent

Guristas Pirate is an Excellent Non-Empire commander.

In order to maintain the reputation of the organization, Guristas Pirates are skilled tacticians adept at gauging the ideal time to strike and the opportune moment to flee during their operations.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate55055
Offense1614.02357.98
Tactics1583.93350.57
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

When your wing receives damage, 33% chance to inflict Corrosion on a single enemy wing to deal overtime Energy damage each turn (DMG Rate: 6.1% to 12.2%1) for 2 turns, stackable, maximum 5 stacks.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
16.1%
26.5%
36.9%
47.4%
57.8%
68.2%
78.7%
89.1%
99.6%
1010%
1110.4%
1210.9%
1311.3%
1411.8%
1512.2%
Nanoscopic DisruptorPassive

Increases received Corrosion damage of all enemy wings by 6.4% to 12.7%1.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
16.4%
27.4%
38.5%
49.5%
510.6%
611.6%
712.7%

Talent Bar 2

Death Unflinching
Chance 40%

Increases your Firepower by 10% to 20%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
210.7%
311.4%
412.1%
512.9%
613.6%
714.3%
815%
915.7%
1016.4%
1117.1%
1217.9%
1318.6%
1419.3%
1520%
PotentialPassive

Additionally increases Data Rate for all your Commanders and wings by 10 to 201

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110
211.7
313.3
415
516.7
618.3
720

Talent Bar 3

Imperishable Spirit
Chance 45%

Reduces your received Kinetic damage by 7.7% to 15.4%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
17.7%
28.2%
38.8%
49.3%
59.9%
610.4%
711%
811.5%
912.1%
1012.6%
1113.2%
1213.7%
1314.3%
1414.8%
1515.4%
DefenderPassive

50% to 100%1 chance to gain 1 stack of Force Shield for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.7%
475%
583.3%
691.7%
7100%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Guristas Pirate.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Guristas Pirate
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250