Kuvakei

Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone

Kuvakei is a Legendary Non-Empire commander.

In his origins the scion of a wealthy Caldari family, Kuvakei considerably enhanced his fortune as an industrialist and arms dealer during the Gallente-Caldari War.

His great wealth and access to expertise in the space technology field allowed him to colonize a great swath of space that he subsequently forged into one realm under his utopian rule: Sansha’s Nation.

Over time his ideals and dreams became ever more perverted into a grotesque vision of a select elite, led by him, served by legions of cybernetically enhanced and controlled slaves. His achievement was to actually realize this megalomaniac scheme. CONCORD and the five empires uncovered the reality of Sansha’s Nation and waged a war that seemingly ended with his realm in ruins and his life at an end. Yet decades later, Sansha Kuvakei has apparently returned to lead his True Slave legions once again.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate92092
Offense1563.89346.61
Tactics3097.71686.79
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

A+Vanguard
BAssault
A+Artillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Phalanx 5%, Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

At the start of each Turn, 50% chance: if no Loyal True Slave Wing exists, call 1 Wing, Squads *3% (the size of the Loyal True Slave Wing depends on the Main Wing's Squads and cannot auto-reassemble after being destroyed); otherwise Inflict EM Storm (DMG Rate 30% to 59%1, influenced by Tactics) on all enemy Wings for 2 Turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
130%
232%
334%
436%
538%
640%
742%
844%
946%
1048%
1150%
1253%
1355%
1457%
1559%
True Slave DeploymentCommand

At the start of each Turn, 50% chance: if no True Slave Wing exists, call 1~2 Wings, Squads *1.5% (the size of the True Slave Wing depends on the Main Wing's Squads and cannot auto-reassemble after being destroyed); otherwise Inflict Burn (DMG Rate 33% to 65%1, influenced by Tactics) on all enemy Wings for 2 Turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
133%
238%
343%
449%
554%
659%
765%

Talent Bar 2

Scorched Space Directive
Chance 45%

Deal Kinetic Damage to all enemy Wings (DMG Rate 39% to 77%1, influenced by Tactics) and inflict Burn (DMG Rate 33% to 66%2, influenced by Tactics) for 2 Turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
139%33%
241%35%
344%37%
447%40%
549%42%
652%44%
755%47%
858%49%
960%52%
1063%54%
1166%56%
1269%59%
1371%61%
1474%63%
1577%66%
Slave MartyrPassive

When a True Slave Wing is destroyed, increase all damage you deal by 1.7% to 3.3%1, stackable.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
11.7%
21.9%
32.2%
42.5%
52.7%
63%
73.3%
Storm Propagation
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Storm PropagationActive
Chance 55%

Inflict EM Storm (DMG Rate 31% to 61%1, influenced by Tactics) on all enemy Wings for 2 Turns. Inflict Reactor Failure on 1 random enemy unit for 1 Turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
131%
233%
335%
437%
539%
641%
744%
846%
948%
1050%
1152%
1255%
1357%
1459%
1561%
Sworn GuardianCommand

When a True Slave or Loyal True Slave Wing is destroyed, 50% to 100%1 Chance to Inflict 1 stack of Force Shield on the Main Wing for 2 Turns, stacking up to 2 times.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258%
366%
475%
583%
691%
7100%

Talent Bar 3

Incineration Directive
Chance 45%

Deal Kinetic Damage to 1 enemy Wing with Burn (DMG Rate 93% to 185%1, influenced by Tactics) and Inflict another stack of Burn (DMG Rate 80% to 159%2, influenced by Tactics) for 2 Turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
193%80%
299%85%
3106%91%
4112%96%
5119%102%
6126%108%
7132%113%
8139%119%
9145%125%
10152%130%
11159%136%
12165%142%
13172%147%
14179%153%
15185%159%
Slave JammerPassive

When a True Slave Wing is destroyed, 20% to 40%1 chance to inflict ECM Jam on 1 random enemy Wing for 1 Turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
120%
223%
326%
430%
533%
636%
740%
Call Loyal Fleet
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Call Loyal FleetActive
Chance 40% to 60%

Call 1 Loyal True Slave Wing, Squads *3% (the size of the Loyal True Slave Wing depends on the Main Wing's Squads and cannot auto-reassemble after being destroyed)

Trigger Chance : 40% to 60%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
140%40%
241.4%41.4%
342.8%42.8%
444.2%44.2%
545.7%45.7%
647.1%47.1%
748.5%48.5%
850%50%
951.4%51.4%
1052.8%52.8%
1154.3%54.3%
1255.7%55.7%
1357.1%57.1%
1458.6%58.6%
1560%60%
Loyalty EternalCommand

When a Loyal True Slave Wing is destroyed, 25% to 50%1 Chance to immediately call 1 Loyal True Slave Wing, Squads *3% (the size of the Loyal True Slave Wing depends on the Main Wing's Squads and cannot auto-reassemble after being destroyed) (up to once per Turn, lasts 6 Turns).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
229%
333%
437%
541%
645%
750%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Kuvakei.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Kuvakei
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250