Brokara

Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control

Brokara is an Epic Non-Empire commander.

Brokara Ryver is one of the relatively few top commanders in the Sansha’s Nation military who is a True Slave. Ryver was at one time a slave in the Amarr Empire, but during the early days of Sansha’s Nation, she was shipped to Stain and fell into the hands of Kuvakei himself. She became one of his most successful early True Slaves, and it is whispered by some that Kuvakei was always rather fond of Ryver. Whatever the truth of those salacious rumors might be, Ryver herself is as emotionless as the machines that riddle her body.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate65065
Offense2305.73510.77
Tactics1203267
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
BAssault
AArtillery
ASiege
CCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Remove Interference
Chance 30%

Your main wing gain 10% to 20%1 Firepower and 20 Data Rate for 2 turns. Additionally, removes 1 debuff.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
210.7%
311.4%
412.1%
512.9%
613.6%
714.3%
815%
915.7%
1016.4%
1117.1%
1217.9%
1318.6%
1419.3%
1520%
PotentialPassive

Additionally increase Firepower by 5% to 10%1 and Data Rate by 5 to 102

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
15%5
25.8%5.8
36.7%6.7
47.5%7.5
58.3%8.3
69.2%9.2
710%10

Talent Bar 2

Attack Resistance
Chance 40% to 60% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then inflicts Neural Shutdown on all enemy wings for 2 turns
Initiating Chance: 40% to 60%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
140%40%
241.4%41.4%
342.8%42.8%
444.2%44.2%
545.7%45.7%
647.1%47.1%
748.5%48.5%
850%50%
951.4%51.4%
1052.8%52.8%
1154.3%54.3%
1255.7%55.7%
1357.1%57.1%
1458.6%58.6%
1560%60%
Counter MeasuresPassive

45% to 90%1 chance to inflict Short Circuit on the target for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
145%
252%
360%
467%
575%
682%
790%

Talent Bar 3

Order Strike
Option AOrder StrikeActive
Chance 35%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 122.5% to 245%1, influenced by Tactics)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1122.5%
2131.2%
3140%
4148.8%
5157.5%
6166.2%
7175%
8183.8%
9192.5%
10201.3%
11210%
12218.8%
13227.5%
14236.2%
15245%
StrategyPassive

If the target is affected by Neural Shutdown, reduce its received repair amount by 25% to 50%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
229%
333%
437%
541%
645%
750%
Armor Enhancement
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Armor EnhancementActive
Chance 40%

Reduces your main wing received Kinetic damage by 8.9% to 17.7%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
18.9%
29.5%
310.1%
410.7%
511.4%
612%
712.6%
813.3%
913.9%
1014.5%
1115.2%
1215.8%
1316.4%
1417.1%
1517.7%
AdvantagePassive

Additionally increases Kinetic damage of your mian wing by 13% to 26%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
113%
215%
317%
419%
522%
624%
726%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Brokara.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Brokara
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250