Federation Minuteman

GallenteExcellentExcellent

Federation Minuteman is an Excellent Gallente commander.

Federation Minuteman is the starting rank of the Federal Defense Union, where young people begin their fight for the Gallente Federation.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate57057
Offense2065.14457.86
Tactics1052.61232.89
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Phalanx 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Dynamic Destruction
Chance 45%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 122.5% to 245%1, influenced by Data Rate)), 30% chance to inflict Reactor Failure on the target for 1 turn

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1122.5%
2131.2%
3140%
4148.8%
5157.5%
6166.2%
7175%
8183.8%
9192.5%
10201.3%
11210%
12218.8%
13227.5%
14236.2%
15245%
Razor's EdgePassive

Damage Rate +10% to 20%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%

Talent Bar 2

Penetration Strategy
Chance 30% to 45% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then inflicts Burn and Corrosion on a single enemy wing, dealing overtime Kinetic damage each turn (DMG Rate: 108% to 216%1, influenced by Offense) for 2 turns.
Initiating Chance: 30% to 45%2

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2Chance
1108%30%30%
2115%31%31%
3123%32.1%32.1%
4131%33.2%33.2%
5138%34.3%34.3%
6146%35.3%35.3%
7154%36.4%36.4%
8162%37.5%37.5%
9169%38.6%38.6%
10177%39.6%39.6%
11185%40.7%40.7%
12193%41.8%41.8%
13200%42.9%42.9%
14208%43.9%43.9%
15216%45%45%
TeamworkPassive

Triggering chance +11.3% to 22.5%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
111.3%
213.1%
315%
416.9%
518.7%
620.6%
722.5%

Talent Bar 3

Crushing Attack
Chance 45% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then reduces Armor of all enemy wings by 13 and deals Kinetic damage to them (DMG Rate: 207.9% to 415.8%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1207.9%
2222.7%
3237.6%
4252.4%
5267.3%
6282.1%
7297%
8311.8%
9326.7%
10341.5%
11356.4%
12371.3%
13386.1%
14401%
15415.8%
Razor's EdgePassive

Damage Rate +118.8% to 237.6%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1118.8%
2138.6%
3158.4%
4178.2%
5198%
6217.8%
7237.6%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Federation Minuteman.

Gallente Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryDrone621821893
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack Tactics626626654
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack625714588
GallenteLegendaryLegendarySupport Siege418218098
GallenteLegendaryLegendarySupport Defense715426992
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support Service728414479
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack Service414728678
GallenteLegendaryLegendaryAttack426014287
GallenteEpicEpicAttack Service Siege421020541
GallenteEpicEpicTactics Service612023463
GallenteEpicEpicSupport Control520911972
GallenteExcellentExcellent716315853
Federation Minuteman
GallenteExcellentExcellent720610557