Amile

CaldariEpicEpicTactics Control

Amile is an Epic Caldari commander.

Amile Reppola is the daughter of Mens Reppola, CEO of Ishukone. Tibus Heth attempted to use Amile as a weakness to force Mens and his company into serving his dictatorship, but Mens remained unmoved by the threats. Amile understood her father's decision and accepted her situation with composure.

After an assassination attempt on Heth was exposed, Amile and her mother, Loralin, were caught in Heth's vengeful bombardment in Myoklar. Amile narrowly survived. For her safety, Mens sent her to the secret Insorum Factory, where she lived out of the public eye with Mila and the Vilamo drones.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense1192.95263.55
Tactics2125.28470.72
Data Rate71071
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
CAssault
CArtillery
CSiege
CCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Inflicts Decoder Error on a random enemy Commander and reduces Armor of an enemy wing by 6.5 to 131 in the first 2 turns of the battle.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
16.5
26.9
37.4
47.9
58.3
68.8
79.3
89.7
910.2
1010.7
1111.1
1211.6
1312.1
1412.5
1513
Overclocked ProcessingPassive

When Neural Network Attack is initiated, 50% to 100%1 chance to inflict Repair Disabled on a single enemy wing.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.6%
475%
583.3%
691.6%
7100%

Talent Bar 2

Ion Storm
Ion StormActive
Chance 45%

Deals Energy damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate:118.4% to 236.8%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1118.4%
2126.8%
3135.3%
4143.7%
5152.2%
6160.7%
7169.1%
8177.6%
9186%
10194.5%
11203%
12211.4%
13219.9%
14228.3%
15236.8%
Cyber AttackPassive

When Ion Storm deals damage, 26.5% to 53%1 chance to inflict Decoder Error on an enemy Commander for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
126.5%
230.9%
335.3%
439.7%
544.1%
648.5%
753%

Talent Bar 3

Circuit Overload
Option ACircuit OverloadActive
Chance 45%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate:119.5% to 238.9%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1119.5%
2128%
3136.5%
4145%
5153.6%
6162.1%
7170.6%
8179.2%
9187.7%
10196.2%
11204.8%
12213.3%
13221.8%
14230.4%
15238.9%
System HackerPassive

When Circuit Overload deals damage, 40% to 80%1 chance to inflict Neural Shutdown on the target for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
140%
246.6%
353.3%
460%
566.6%
673.3%
780%
Intimidating Salvo
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Intimidating SalvoActive
Chance 45%

Deals Energy damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:79.3% to 158.6%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
179.3%
284.9%
390.6%
496.3%
5101.9%
6107.6%
7113.3%
8118.9%
9124.6%
10130.3%
11136%
12141.6%
13147.3%
14153%
15158.6%
Electrical DischargePassive

When Intimidating Salvo deals damage, additionally reduces Kinetic damage dealt by the target by 19.3% to 38.6%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
119.3%
222.5%
325.7%
428.9%
532.1%
635.3%
738.6%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Amile.

Caldari Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack515129984
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport714828670
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support328214679
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport Service314925588
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support328713978
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control427115195
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport625225492
Amile
CaldariEpicEpicTactics Control411921271
CaldariEpicEpicService622512665
CaldariEpicEpicDefense Control421511572
CaldariEpicEpicSupport421121043
CaldariExcellentExcellent710418865
CaldariExcellentExcellent710521153