Mordu's Mercenary

Non-EmpireRareRare

Mordu's Mercenary is a Rare Non-Empire commander.

Mordu's Mercenary are mostly experienced veteran fighters as well as battlefield survivors. They have no proplem with going through fire and water as long as they are well paid by the clients.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate50050
Offense1804.48399.52
Tactics922.28203.72
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Crushing Attack
Chance 45% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then reduces Armor of all enemy wings by 13 and deals Kinetic damage to them (DMG Rate: 207.9% to 415.8%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1207.9%
2222.7%
3237.6%
4252.4%
5267.3%
6282.1%
7297%
8311.8%
9326.7%
10341.5%
11356.4%
12371.3%
13386.1%
14401%
15415.8%
Razor's EdgePassive

Damage Rate +118.8% to 237.6%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1118.8%
2138.6%
3158.4%
4178.2%
5198%
6217.8%
7237.6%

Talent Bar 2

Crushing Blow
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 107.5% to 215%1, influenced by Offense)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1107.5%
2115.2%
3122.9%
4130.5%
5138.2%
6145.9%
7153.6%
8161.2%
9168.9%
10176.6%
11184.3%
12192%
13199.6%
14207.3%
15215%
IncursionPassive

25% to 50%1 chance to inflict target with Neural Shutdown

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
229.2%
333.3%
437.5%
541.7%
645.8%
750%

Talent Bar 3

Death Unflinching
Chance 40%

Increases your Firepower by 10% to 20%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
210.7%
311.4%
412.1%
512.9%
613.6%
714.3%
815%
915.7%
1016.4%
1117.1%
1217.9%
1318.6%
1419.3%
1520%
PotentialPassive

Additionally increases Data Rate for all your Commanders and wings by 10 to 201

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110
211.7
313.3
415
516.7
618.3
720

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Mordu's Mercenary.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Mordu's Mercenary
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250