Kasora

MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support

Kasora is a Legendary Minmatar commander.

"You can choose not to believe in what you see with your own eyes, and you can also choose to believe in things that do not exist."

Kasora Neko is an Admiral in Republic Fleet, and also one of Republic Prime Minister Karin Midular's most loyal supporters. As the Elder War broke out, with the Skarkon system declaring "independence" and the Republic mired in internal strife and external turmoil, Kasora commanded her fleet at the Minmatar border to fight against the criminal elements of the Angel Cartel, safeguarding refugees fleeing to the Gallente territory for sanctuary, all the while being vigilant for any signs of trouble coming from Amarr.

Despite being a close confidant, Kasora did not believe in her heart that Karin could lead the Republic to its former glory. Therefore, when the Elders started to rise in prominence, Kasora firmly believed this would be a true opportunity to liberate the Minmatar people and thus tacitly condoned their "purging" action against the internal pacification forces.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate76076
Offense2967.38657.62
Tactics1523.79337.71
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

A+Vanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
ASiege
BCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%, Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Reduces damage of enemy's Direct Fire by 39.3% to 78.5%1.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
139.3%
242.1%
344.9%
447.7%
550.5%
653.3%
756.1%
858.9%
961.7%
1064.5%
1167.3%
1270.1%
1372.9%
1475.7%
1578.5%
Ballistic ReusePassive

When any of your Commanders deals damage, Kasora has a 50% chance to deal additional Energy damage (DMG Rate: 27% to 54%1, influenced by Offense) to the target.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
127%
231%
336%
440%
545%
649%
754%

Talent Bar 2

Virus Dropper
Option AVirus DropperActive
Chance 55%

Reduces target's Armor by 2.8 to 5.61 and Firepower by 6.7% to 13.4%2 (influenced by Offense) for 2 turns, stackable.

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
12.86.7%
237.1%
33.27.6%
43.48.1%
53.68.6%
63.89.1%
749.6%
84.210%
94.410.5%
104.611%
114.811.5%
12512%
135.212.5%
145.412.9%
155.613.4%
Botnet UtilizationPassive

Increases your Offense by 7.1% to 14.2%1 and Tactics by 7.1% to 14.2%2 (influenced by Offense) for 2 turns, stackable.

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
17.1%7.1%
28.2%8.2%
39.4%9.4%
410.6%10.6%
511.8%11.8%
613%13%
714.2%14.2%
System Breach
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)System BreachActive
Chance 40%

Reduces Firepower by 13.6% to 27.1%1 and Armor by 5.6 to 11.32 for all enemy wings for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
113.6%5.6
214.5%6
315.5%6.5
416.5%6.9
517.4%7.3
618.4%7.7
719.4%8.1
820.3%8.5
921.3%8.9
1022.3%9.3
1123.2%9.7
1224.2%10.1
1325.2%10.5
1426.1%10.9
1527.1%11.3
Vulnerability StrikePassive

Deals Energy damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 69% to 138%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
169%
280%
392%
4103%
5115%
6126%
7138%

Talent Bar 3

Precise Strike
Option APrecise StrikeActive
Chance 50% · Preparation 1 turn

Need 1 turn to prepare, then deals Energy damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 95.9% to 191.8%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
195.9%
2102.7%
3109.6%
4116.4%
5123.3%
6130.1%
7137%
8143.8%
9150.7%
10157.5%
11164.4%
12171.2%
13178.1%
14184.9%
15191.8%
Component RecyclingPassive

Repairs all your wings (Repair Rate: 48% to 95.9%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
148%
255.9%
363.9%
471.9%
579.9%
687.9%
795.9%
Battle Mobilization
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Battle MobilizationActive
Chance 45% · Preparation 1 turn

Need 1 turn to prepare, then increases Offense by 13.8% to 27.5%1 and Tactics by 13.8% to 27.5%2 to all your Commanders for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
113.8%13.8%
214.7%14.7%
315.7%15.7%
416.7%16.7%
517.7%17.7%
618.6%18.6%
719.6%19.6%
820.6%20.6%
921.6%21.6%
1022.6%22.6%
1123.5%23.5%
1224.5%24.5%
1325.5%25.5%
1426.5%26.5%
1527.5%27.5%
BlitzkriegPassive

Deals Energy damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 167% to 334%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1167%
2194%
3222%
4250%
5278%
6306%
7334%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Kasora.

Minmatar Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack425714391
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack428814377
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Siege425024451
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport Service615030281
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport725325353
Kasora
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support529615276
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack729214373
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support726915791
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Control621211573
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Tactics720820841
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Siege423411765
MinmatarExcellentExcellent718810266
MinmatarExcellentExcellent710218867
Lindsay Unobtainable
MinmatarRareRare414014048