Camoul

AmarrEpicEpicAttack

Camoul is an Epic Amarr commander.

Camoul Hinda is the Chief Counselor, as well as one of the most efficient Intelligence Officer of Dochuta Karsoth, the Amarr Court Chamberlain.

Though trusted by Karsoth, Camoul was not convinced by his brutal and merciless behavior, whether it is his way to deal with Starkmanir Tribe, or his planning to plunge Skarkon into civil strife and secede from the Republic. After learning the top-confidential intel of the resurrection of Jamyl Sarum, Camoul was keenly aware that the tyranny of Karsoth was about to end and House Sarum would regain power of Amarr Empire.

After the coronation of Jamyl Sarum, Karsoth used vitoc to control Camoul and took him to flee. As Karsoth was finally captured and executed, Camoul's whereabouts were no longer known.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate69069
Offense2075.16459.84
Tactics1263.14279.86
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
BAssault
AArtillery
ASiege
CCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Allied Combat
Chance 45%

Your Commander and another Commander deal Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing together (DMG Rate: 47.5% to 95%1, influenced by Offense)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
147.5%
250.9%
354.3%
457.7%
561.1%
664.5%
767.9%
871.2%
974.6%
1078%
1181.4%
1284.8%
1388.2%
1491.6%
1595%
Razor's EdgePassive

Damage Rate +22.5% to 45%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
122.5%
226.2%
330%
433.8%
537.5%
641.2%
745%

Talent Bar 2

Force Field Shot
Chance 40% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 328% to 655%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1328%
2351%
3374%
4398%
5421%
6444%
7468%
8491%
9514%
10538%
11561%
12584%
13608%
14631%
15655%
DefenderPassive

50% to 100%1 chance to grant your wings with 2 stacks of Force Shield for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258%
366%
475%
583%
691%
7100%

Talent Bar 3

Penetration Strategy
Option APenetration StrategyActive
Chance 30% to 45% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then inflicts Burn and Corrosion on a single enemy wing, dealing overtime Kinetic damage each turn (DMG Rate: 108% to 216%1, influenced by Offense) for 2 turns.
Initiating Chance: 30% to 45%2

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2Chance
1108%30%30%
2115%31%31%
3123%32.1%32.1%
4131%33.2%33.2%
5138%34.3%34.3%
6146%35.3%35.3%
7154%36.4%36.4%
8162%37.5%37.5%
9169%38.6%38.6%
10177%39.6%39.6%
11185%40.7%40.7%
12193%41.8%41.8%
13200%42.9%42.9%
14208%43.9%43.9%
15216%45%45%
TeamworkPassive

Triggering chance +11.3% to 22.5%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
111.3%
213.1%
315%
416.9%
518.7%
620.6%
722.5%
Firepower Enhancement
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Firepower EnhancementCommand

Increases Firepower by 10% to 20%1 and Data Rate by 6.7 to 13.42

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
110%6.7
210.7%7.1
311.4%7.6
412.1%8.1
512.8%8.6
613.5%9.1
714.2%9.6
815%10
915.7%10.5
1016.4%11
1117.1%11.5
1217.8%12
1318.5%12.5
1419.2%12.9
1520%13.4
PotentialPassive

Additionally increases Armor by 3.2 to 6.31

Level Values
LevelValue 1
13.2
23.7
34.2
44.7
55.3
65.8
76.3

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Camoul.

Amarr Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Service422722783
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Control525325353
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryTactics Leader715836491
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control726426455
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support425914093
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryService Support Siege414128272
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Drone725624953
Camoul
AmarrEpicEpicAttack420712669
AmarrEpicEpicTactics Control311723663
AmarrEpicEpicAttack421411673
AmarrExcellentExcellent710820656
AmarrExcellentExcellent718418438
AmarrRareRare79318249