Faus

AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Control

Faus is a Legendary Amarr commander.

Having close ties with Emperor Heideran, the once devout Brigadier General of Amarr was forced to order the massacre of millions of Minmatar slaves and witness the atrocities committed by the Empire against them. After falling out of faith, he chose to aid the Minmatar people escape slavery under the Amarr.

To this end, Faus collaborated with the Jovians and revealed the enemy’s key operational secrets prior to the war breaking out, resulting in the disastrous defeat of the Amarr. The Minmatar people could finally establish their own nation and ushered in liberation.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate53053
Offense2536.3561.7
Tactics2536.3561.7
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

AVanguard
BAssault
A+Artillery
CSiege
A+Carrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Phalanx 5%, Intercept 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing in the first 4 turns (DMG Rate: 63% to 125%1, influenced by Offense)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
163%
267%
371%
476%
580%
685%
789%
894%
998%
10102%
11107%
12111%
13116%
14120%
15125%
MaintenancePassive

Starting from turn 5, repair ships each turn (Repair Rate: 79% to 158%1, influenced by Tactics)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
179%
292%
3105%
4118%
5131%
6145%
7158%

Talent Bar 2

Rapid Order
Option ARapid OrderCommand

In the first 4 turns, all your wings and Commanders have a 13.5% to 27%1 chance for modules and talent skills requiring preparation to skip the preparation turn. This effect can be triggered up to once per turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
113.5%
214.4%
315.4%
416.3%
517.3%
618.3%
719.2%
820.2%
921.2%
1022.1%
1123.1%
1224.1%
1325%
1426%
1527%
Achieve VictoryPassive

Increases chance to skip the preparation turn by 5% to 10%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15%
25.8%
36.6%
47.5%
58.3%
69.1%
710%
Quantum Control Matrix
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Quantum Control MatrixCommand

Damage and repair amount of my drones +10% to 20%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
210.7%
311.4%
412.1%
512.9%
613.6%
714.3%
815%
915.7%
1016.4%
1117.1%
1217.9%
1318.6%
1419.3%
1520%
EnhancementPassive

Your drones receive 10% to 20%1 more repair amount

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%

Talent Bar 3

Dismantle Array
Option ADismantle ArrayActive
Chance 40% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 238% to 475%1, influenced by Tactics), 40% chance to inflict ECM Jam on enemy wings for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1238%
2254%
3271%
4288%
5305%
6322%
7339%
8356%
9373%
10390%
11407%
12424%
13441%
14458%
15475%
Delve intoPassive

Increase initiating chance of ECM Jam by 20% to 40%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
120%
223%
326%
430%
533%
636%
740%
Defense Field
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Defense FieldCommand

25% to 50%1 chance to gain 1 stack of Force Shield to all your wings for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
226.8%
328.6%
430.4%
532.1%
633.9%
735.7%
837.5%
939.3%
1041.1%
1142.9%
1244.6%
1346.4%
1448.2%
1550%
NimblePassive

Armor + 10 to 201 while piloting Battleships

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110
211.7
313.3
415
516.7
618.3
720

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Faus.

Amarr Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Service422722783
Faus
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Control525325353
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryTactics Leader715836491
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control726426455
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support425914093
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryService Support Siege414128272
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Drone725624953
AmarrEpicEpicAttack420712669
AmarrEpicEpicTactics Control311723663
AmarrEpicEpicAttack421411673
AmarrExcellentExcellent710820656
AmarrExcellentExcellent718418438
AmarrRareRare79318249