Concord Overseer

Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent

Concord Overseer is an Excellent Non-Empire commander.

Inspectors from Concord's Directive Enforcement Department are known as the "Space Police". Their duty is to maintain the safety of navigation in New Eden.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense1012.51223.99
Tactics2135.3472.7
Data Rate56056
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Phalanx 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Ship Enhancement
Chance 50%

Your ships gain immunity to ECM Jam and increase Firepower by 15% to 30%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
115%
216%
317%
418%
519%
620%
721%
823%
924%
1025%
1126%
1227%
1328%
1429%
1530%
TeamworkPassive

Triggering chance +5.5% to 11%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15.5%
26.4%
37.3%
48.2%
59.2%
610.1%
711%

Talent Bar 2

At the 2nd turn, grants your 1st wing immunity to Burn and inflict Radiation on enemy wings (DMG Rate: 102.5% to 205%1, influenced by Tactics) for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1102.5%
2109.8%
3117.1%
4124.5%
5131.8%
6139.1%
7146.4%
8153.8%
9161.1%
10168.4%
11175.7%
12183%
13190.4%
14197.7%
15205%
ConcentrationPassive

Damage Rate of Radiation +10% to 20%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%

Talent Bar 3

Attack Resistance
Chance 40% to 60% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then inflicts Neural Shutdown on all enemy wings for 2 turns
Initiating Chance: 40% to 60%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
140%40%
241.4%41.4%
342.8%42.8%
444.2%44.2%
545.7%45.7%
647.1%47.1%
748.5%48.5%
850%50%
951.4%51.4%
1052.8%52.8%
1154.3%54.3%
1255.7%55.7%
1357.1%57.1%
1458.6%58.6%
1560%60%
Counter MeasuresPassive

45% to 90%1 chance to inflict Short Circuit on the target for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
145%
252%
360%
467%
575%
682%
790%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Concord Overseer.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Concord Overseer
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250