Lindsay

MinmatarRareRareUnobtainable

Lindsay is a Rare Minmatar commander. No recruitment, cache, store or mission in the game data gives this commander, so it cannot be obtained even though the game lists it.

Temporary character. No information. Will be replaced later.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate48048
Offense1403.48310.52
Tactics1403.48310.52
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

CVanguard
CAssault
AArtillery
CSiege
BCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Deadly Strike
Chance 35%

Increases your Critical Chance by 12% (damage + 100%) and deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 120% to 240%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1120%
2128.6%
3137.1%
4145.7%
5154.3%
6162.9%
7171.4%
8180%
9188.6%
10197.1%
11205.7%
12214.3%
13222.9%
14231.4%
15240%
AdversarialPassive

Inflicts EM Storm if the target belongs to Amarr faction, dealing Energy damage every turn (DMG Rate: 37.5% to 75%1, influenced by Offense) for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
137.5%
243.8%
350%
456.2%
562.5%
668.8%
775%

Talent Bar 2

Strong Will
Chance 26.6% to 40%

You gain Disruptive Signal Resistance for 2 turns
Initiating Chance: 26.6% to 40%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
126.6%26.6%
227.6%27.6%
328.6%28.6%
429.5%29.5%
530.5%30.5%
631.4%31.4%
732.4%32.4%
833.3%33.3%
934.3%34.3%
1035.2%35.2%
1136.2%36.2%
1237.1%37.1%
1338.1%38.1%
1439%39%
1540%40%
DurabilityPassive

Get 22.5% to 45%1 effect of HP Nosferatu

Level Values
LevelValue 1
122.5%
226.2%
330%
433.8%
537.5%
641.2%
745%

Talent Bar 3

Repair Order
Chance 35%

One of your wing gain Automated Repair (Repair Rate: 47.5% to 95%1, influenced by Offense) for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
147.5%
250.9%
354.3%
457.7%
561.1%
664.5%
767.9%
871.2%
974.6%
1078%
1181.4%
1284.8%
1388.2%
1491.6%
1595%
DefensePassive

Increases Armor by 5 to 101 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15
25.8
36.7
47.5
58.3
69.2
710

How To Get

Unobtainable. No recruitment, cache, store or mission in the game data gives it.

Minmatar Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack425714391
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack428814377
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Siege425024451
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport Service615030281
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport725325353
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support529615276
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack729214373
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support726915791
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Control621211573
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Tactics720820841
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Siege423411765
MinmatarExcellentExcellent718810266
MinmatarExcellentExcellent710218867
Lindsay Unobtainable
MinmatarRareRare414014048