Trailblazer Tribute

Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryUnobtainable

Trailblazer Tribute is a Legendary Non-Empire commander. No recruitment, cache, store or mission in the game data gives this commander, so it cannot be obtained even though the game lists it.

To honor the trailblazers who charted a new course through the stars, a commemorative Commander and exclusive “Trailblazer Tribute Avatar” are awarded.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense10.011.49
Tactics10.011.49
Data Rate10.011.49
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

A+Vanguard
BAssault
A+Artillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Siege 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Valor II
Valor IIActive
Chance 35%

Commander Offense +10 to 201

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110
210.7
311.4
412.1
512.8
613.5
714.2
815
915.7
1016.4
1117.1
1217.8
1318.5
1419.2
1520
Valor IActive Chance 35%

Commander Offense +5 to 7.11

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15
25.3
35.7
46
56.4
66.7
77.1

Talent Bar 2

Tactics II
Option ATactics IIActive
Chance 35%

Commander Tactics +10 to 201

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110
210.7
311.4
412.1
512.8
613.5
714.2
815
915.7
1016.4
1117.1
1217.8
1318.5
1419.2
1520
Tactics IActive Chance 35%

Commander Tactics +5 to 7.11

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15
25.3
35.7
46
56.4
66.7
77.1
Firepower Enhancement
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Firepower EnhancementCommand

Increases Firepower by 10% to 20%1 and Data Rate by 6.7 to 13.42

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
110%6.7
210.7%7.1
311.4%7.6
412.1%8.1
512.8%8.6
613.5%9.1
714.2%9.6
815%10
915.7%10.5
1016.4%11
1117.1%11.5
1217.8%12
1318.5%12.5
1419.2%12.9
1520%13.4
PotentialPassive

Additionally increases Armor by 3.2 to 6.31

Level Values
LevelValue 1
13.2
23.7
34.2
44.7
55.3
65.8
76.3

Talent Bar 3

Teamwork II
Option ATeamwork IIActive
Chance 35%

Commander Data Rate +3.5 to 71

Level Values
LevelValue 1
13.5
23.7
34
44.2
54.5
64.7
75
85.2
95.5
105.7
116
126.2
136.5
146.7
157
Teamwork IActive Chance 35%

Commander Data Rate +1.5 to 2.11

Level Values
LevelValue 1
11.5
21.6
31.7
41.8
51.9
62
72.1
Precision Strike
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Precision StrikeActive
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to the enemy wing that has the lowest Armor (DMG Rate: 105% to 210%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1105%
2112.5%
3120%
4127.5%
5135%
6142.5%
7150%
8157.5%
9165%
10172.5%
11180%
12187.5%
13195%
14202.5%
15210%
TeamworkPassive

Triggering chance +5.5% to 11%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15.5%
26.4%
37.3%
48.2%
59.2%
610.1%
711%

How To Get

Unobtainable. No recruitment, cache, store or mission in the game data gives it.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250