Draea

Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control

Draea is a Legendary Non-Empire commander.

Draea was once a patrol officer for the local police force in the mining area. During an incident, she was recruited by Alad of The Society of Conscious Thought to search for the "Book of Emptiness," a lost Jovian mind control technology. Amidst various factions vying for control, Draea came extremely close to obtain the "Book of Emptiness," but she eventually realized that she was merely a pawn used by the Society to prevent the Sanctuary, under the Sisters of EVE, from acquiring the technology. She triggered a massive explosion through the "Book of Emptiness," ending her life in the long-desired blaze and destruction.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate90090
Offense2486.18550.82
Tactics1453.61321.89
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%, Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Shock Grenade
Chance 50%

Marks a single enemy wing and increases its received Kinetic damage by 2.3% to 4.5%1 for 2 turns. If the marked enemy has received damage for 6 times, inflicts Reactor Failure on it for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
12.3%
22.4%
32.6%
42.7%
52.9%
63.1%
73.2%
83.4%
93.5%
103.7%
113.9%
124%
134.2%
144.3%
154.5%
Rapid FirePassive

Deals 2 to 4 instances of damage to random single enemy wings, with each instance selecting target independently (DMG rate: 10% to 20%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%

Talent Bar 2

Stasis Web Strike
Option AStasis Web StrikeActive
Chance 45%

Deals 2 to 3 instances of damage to an enemy wing (DMG rate: 37.5% to 75%1, influenced by Offense).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
137.5%
240.2%
342.9%
445.5%
548.2%
650.9%
753.6%
856.3%
958.9%
1061.6%
1164.3%
1267%
1369.6%
1472.3%
1575%
Stasis WebPassive

Reduce Data Rate by 25 to 501 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125
229
333
437
541
645
750
Corrosive Rounds
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Corrosive RoundsActive
Chance 60%

Inflicts Corrosion on enemy wings (DMG rate: 60% to 120%1, influenced by Offense) for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
160%
264.3%
368.6%
472.9%
577.1%
681.4%
785.7%
890%
994.3%
1098.6%
11102.9%
12107.1%
13111.4%
14115.7%
15120%
Corrosive LauncherPassive

Reduces the target's Kinetic damage by 17.5% to 35%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
117.5%
220.4%
323.3%
426.3%
529.2%
632.1%
735%

Talent Bar 3

Chain Explosion
Option AChain ExplosionActive
Chance 55%

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 45% to 90%1, influenced by Offense). 50% Chance to initiate this skill twice if the target is marked.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
145%
248.2%
351.4%
454.6%
557.9%
661.1%
764.3%
867.5%
970.7%
1073.9%
1177.1%
1280.4%
1383.6%
1486.8%
1590%
Explosion PreparationPassive

Increases damage of this skill by 10% to 20%1 each turn, starting from the 4th turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.6%
313.2%
415%
516.6%
618.2%
720%
Focused Fire
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Focused FireActive
Chance 40%

Deals 3 to 4 instances of Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG rate: 30% to 60%1, influenced by Offense), marked enemy will be prioritized selected as target.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
130%
232.1%
334.3%
436.4%
538.6%
640.7%
742.9%
845%
947.1%
1049.3%
1151.4%
1253.6%
1355.7%
1457.9%
1560%
Repair System DisruptionPassive

15% to 30%1 chance to inflict Repair Disabled on the target for every instance of damage, for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
115%
217.5%
320%
422.5%
525%
627.5%
730%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Draea.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Draea
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250