Torkebaira

CaldariEpicEpicSupport

Torkebaira is an Epic Caldari commander.

Torkebaira Shutsu was CEO of Caldari Constructions when Tibet Heth led the revolt around Armor Forge on Piak III. While Home Guard troops opened fire on protesting workers, Torkebaira Shutsu attempt to cut off the head of the worker's movement by assassinating Heth. However it was spectacularly bungled and prompted further rioting from the workers. This, together with previous news flash about the revolt and deployment of Home Guard dropships, resulted to the Caldari Constructions stock soaring and Heth eventually became the majority owner. After setting the seal on the new order at Caldari Constructions, the disgraced Torkebaira Shutsu ceded his personal stocks to Heth before taking his own life.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate43043
Offense2115.26468.74
Tactics2105.24466.76
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
BAssault
AArtillery
ASiege
CCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

At the 2nd turn, grants your 1st wing immunity to Burn and inflict Radiation on enemy wings (DMG Rate: 102.5% to 205%1, influenced by Tactics) for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1102.5%
2109.8%
3117.1%
4124.5%
5131.8%
6139.1%
7146.4%
8153.8%
9161.1%
10168.4%
11175.7%
12183%
13190.4%
14197.7%
15205%
ConcentrationPassive

Damage Rate of Radiation +10% to 20%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%

Talent Bar 2

Command Enhancement
Chance 40%

Increases damage dealt by 2 of your Commanders by 10% to 20%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
210.7%
311.4%
412.1%
512.9%
613.6%
714.3%
815%
915.7%
1016.4%
1117.1%
1217.9%
1318.6%
1419.3%
1520%
PotentialPassive

Additionally increases Commander's Data Rate by 10 to 201

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110
211.7
313.3
415
516.7
618.3
720

Talent Bar 3

Increased Efficiency
Option AIncreased EfficiencyActive
Chance 35%

Increases initiating chance of Active Talents for 1 random Commander by 5% to 10%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15%
25.4%
35.7%
46.1%
56.4%
66.8%
77.1%
87.5%
97.9%
108.2%
118.6%
128.9%
139.3%
149.6%
1510%
OffensePassive

Additionally increases Offense by 10% to 20%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%
Radiation
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)RadiationActive
Chance 35%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 119.2% to 238.3%1, influenced by Tactics)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1119.2%
2127.7%
3136.2%
4144.7%
5153.2%
6161.7%
7170.2%
8178.7%
9187.3%
10195.8%
11204.3%
12212.8%
13221.3%
14229.8%
15238.3%
InvasionPassive

If the target is affected by Radiation, increase its received Kinetic damage by 11.5% to 23%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
111.5%
213.4%
315.3%
417.2%
519.2%
621.1%
723%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Torkebaira.

Caldari Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack515129984
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport714828670
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support328214679
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport Service314925588
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryDefense Support328713978
CaldariLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control427115195
CaldariLegendaryLegendarySupport625225492
CaldariEpicEpicTactics Control411921271
CaldariEpicEpicService622512665
CaldariEpicEpicDefense Control421511572
Torkebaira
CaldariEpicEpicSupport421121043
CaldariExcellentExcellent710418865
CaldariExcellentExcellent710521153