Karsoth

AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control

Karsoth is a Legendary Amarr commander.

Dochuta Karsoth was the former Court Chamberlain during the reign of Emperors Heideran VII and Doriam II. He continued to serve as Court Chamberlain following the death of Doriam II and served as the interim ruler of the Empire during the years until Jamyl I ascended to the throne.He was described as being an atheist at heart, cultivating a dark network of spies and informants, and reportedly cavorting with the Blood Raiders. Following the invasion of Amarr space by the Elder Fleet, Karsoth fled to the Blood Raiders and was stamped as one of the greatest traitors in the history of the Amarr Empire.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate55055
Offense2646.59586.91
Tactics2646.59586.91
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Phalanx 5%, Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Drains 100.8 to 201.61 Tactics from an enemy Commander (influenced by Offense), reduces 100.8 to 201.62 drained Tactics each turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
1100.8100.8
2108108
3115.2115.2
4122.4122.4
5129.6129.6
6136.8136.8
7144144
8151.2151.2
9158.4158.4
10165.6165.6
11172.8172.8
12180180
13187.2187.2
14194.4194.4
15201.6201.6
ChokePassive

Additionally drains 13 to 25.91 Data Rate (influenced by Tactics), reduce drained Data Rate by 13 to 25.92 each turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2
11313
215.115.1
317.317.3
419.419.4
521.621.6
623.723.7
725.925.9

Talent Bar 2

Mental Shock
Option AMental ShockActive
Chance 33.3% to 50%

Select an enemy Commander, if you have higher Tactics, inflict Neural Shutdown on the Commander for 2 turns.
Initiating Chance: 33.3% to 50%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1Chance
133.3%33.3%
234.5%34.5%
335.7%35.7%
436.9%36.9%
538.1%38.1%
639.3%39.3%
740.5%40.5%
841.6%41.6%
942.8%42.8%
1044%44%
1145.2%45.2%
1246.4%46.4%
1347.6%47.6%
1448.8%48.8%
1550%50%
MadnessPassive

If you have higher Data Rate than the enemy, increase your damage by 23% to 45%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
123%
226%
330%
434%
537%
641%
745%
Reverse Intrusion
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Reverse IntrusionCommand

When your ship receives damage from the enemy, there is 12.5% to 25%1 chance (influenced by Tactics) to inflict ECM Jam or Neural Shutdown on the attacker for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
112.5%
213.3%
314.2%
415.1%
516%
616.9%
717.8%
818.7%
919.6%
1020.5%
1121.4%
1222.3%
1323.2%
1424.1%
1525%
InterceptionPassive

Additionally 13% to 25%1 chance to inflict Repair Disabled on the enemy

Level Values
LevelValue 1
113%
215%
317%
419%
521%
623%
725%

Talent Bar 3

Chain Blast
Option AChain BlastActive
Chance 45%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 93% to 185%1, influenced by Tactics).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
193%
299%
3106%
4112%
5119%
6126%
7132%
8139%
9145%
10152%
11159%
12165%
13172%
14178%
15185%
MutilatePassive

Each debuff on Mutilate's target will additionally increase Damage Rate by 13.1% to 26.1%1.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
113.1%
215.2%
317.4%
419.6%
521.8%
624%
726.1%
Furious Storm
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Furious StormActive
Chance 50%

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 26.1% to 52.1%1, influenced by Tactics).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
126.1%
227.9%
329.8%
431.6%
533.5%
635.4%
737.2%
839.1%
940.9%
1042.8%
1144.7%
1246.5%
1348.4%
1450.2%
1552.1%
BurstPassive

10% to 20%1 chance to initiate twice (2.8% extra chance for every 30 Tactics), repeatable, 3 times at maximum.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.6%
313.3%
415%
516.6%
618.3%
720%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Karsoth.

Amarr Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Service422722783
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Control525325353
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryTactics Leader715836491
Karsoth
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control726426455
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support425914093
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryService Support Siege414128272
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Drone725624953
AmarrEpicEpicAttack420712669
AmarrEpicEpicTactics Control311723663
AmarrEpicEpicAttack421411673
AmarrExcellentExcellent710820656
AmarrExcellentExcellent718418438
AmarrRareRare79318249