Ameline

MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack

Ameline is a Legendary Minmatar commander.

Ameline is a descendant of Starkmanir, one of the oldest tribes in Minmatar and thought to be extinct. But only after the outbreak of the Elder War in YC110 did people realize that they had been silently growing in numbers under the protection of the Nefantar.

Following the will of her elders, she became Keitan Yun's guardian, helping him stand up for the rights of the Minmatar and expose the atrocities of slavery under the Amarr. Throughout the entire process, Ameline exercised utmost care to protect Yun's integrity from being corrupted by malicious forces such as that of Dochuta Karsoth, the Amarr Court Chamberlain.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Offense2576.4570.6
Tactics1433.57317.93
Data Rate91091
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, research and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
BAssault
AArtillery
ASiege
CCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%, Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, its attributes get the bonus shown. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Lightning Bolt
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 132.5% to 265%1, influenced by Data Rate)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1132.5%
2142%
3151.4%
4160.9%
5170.4%
6179.8%
7189.3%
8198.8%
9208.2%
10217.7%
11227.1%
12236.6%
13246.1%
14255.5%
15265%
SuppressionPassive

15% to 30%1 chance to inflict the target with Short Circuit for 1 turn after dealing damage

Level Values
LevelValue 1
115%
217.5%
320%
422.5%
525%
627.5%
730%

Talent Bar 2

Breakthrough
Option ABreakthroughActive
Chance 35%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 152.5% to 305%1, influenced by Data Rate)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1152.5%
2163.4%
3174.3%
4185.2%
5196.1%
6207%
7217.9%
8228.8%
9239.6%
10250.5%
11261.4%
12272.3%
13283.2%
14294.1%
15305%
Divine SpeedPassive

After dealing damage, Increases Data Rate by 10 to 201 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110
211.7
313.3
415
516.7
618.3
720
Support Attack
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Support AttackActive
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 87% to 174%1, influenced by Data Rate)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
187%
293%
399%
4105%
5111%
6118%
7124%
8130%
9136%
10142%
11149%
12155%
13161%
14167%
15174%
RepairPassive

Repairs all your wings (Repair Rate: 69% to 138%1, influenced by Data Rate)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
169%
280%
392%
4103%
5115%
6126%
7138%

Talent Bar 3

Suppressing Fire
Option ASuppressing FireActive
Chance 35%

Deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate: 122.5% to 245%1, influenced by Data Rate)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1122.5%
2131.2%
3140%
4148.8%
5157.5%
6166.2%
7175%
8183.8%
9192.5%
10201.3%
11210%
12218.8%
13227.5%
14236.2%
15245%
CourageousPassive

Additionally reduces the target's damage by 3.8% to 7.5%1 for 2 turns, starts with 3 stacks and can stack up to a maximum of 6

Level Values
LevelValue 1
13.8%
24.4%
35%
45.6%
56.2%
66.8%
77.5%
Tactical Coverage
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Tactical CoverageActive
Chance 45% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then Inflicts Particle Dust on all enemy wings to deal overtime Kinetic damage each turn (DMG Rate: 167% to 333%1, influenced by Data Rate) for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1167%
2178%
3190%
4202%
5214%
6226%
7238%
8250%
9262%
10274%
11286%
12297%
13309%
14321%
15333%
DefenderPassive

50% to 100%1 chance to gain 2 stacks of Force Shield to your wings for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258%
366%
475%
583%
691%
7100%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Ameline.

Minmatar Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Ameline
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack425714391
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack428814377
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Siege425024451
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport Service615030281
MinmatarLegendaryLegendarySupport725325353
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support529615276
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack729214373
MinmatarLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support726915791
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Control621211573
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Tactics720820841
MinmatarEpicEpicAttack Siege423411765
MinmatarExcellentExcellent718810266
MinmatarExcellentExcellent710218867
Lindsay Unobtainable
MinmatarRareRare414014048