Blood Raider Maniac

Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent

Blood Raider Maniac is an Excellent Non-Empire commander.

Blood Raider Maniacs must maintain unreserved and absolute faith in the Red God. Only then are they eligible to be immortalized in the Tome of the Dead.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate64064
Offense1874.67415.83
Tactics1052.61232.89
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Intercept 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Invasive Attack
Chance 45%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 95% to 190%1, influenced by Offense)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
195%
2101.8%
3108.6%
4115.4%
5122.1%
6128.9%
7135.7%
8142.5%
9149.3%
10156.1%
11162.9%
12169.6%
13176.4%
14183.2%
15190%
ManipulatePassive

25% to 50%1 chance to inflict the target with ECM Jam

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
229%
333%
437%
541%
645%
750%

Talent Bar 2

Crushing Blow
Chance 40%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate: 107.5% to 215%1, influenced by Offense)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1107.5%
2115.2%
3122.9%
4130.5%
5138.2%
6145.9%
7153.6%
8161.2%
9168.9%
10176.6%
11184.3%
12192%
13199.6%
14207.3%
15215%
IncursionPassive

25% to 50%1 chance to inflict target with Neural Shutdown

Level Values
LevelValue 1
125%
229.2%
333.3%
437.5%
541.7%
645.8%
750%

Talent Bar 3

Penetration Strategy
Chance 30% to 45% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then inflicts Burn and Corrosion on a single enemy wing, dealing overtime Kinetic damage each turn (DMG Rate: 108% to 216%1, influenced by Offense) for 2 turns.
Initiating Chance: 30% to 45%2

Level Values
LevelValue 1Value 2Chance
1108%30%30%
2115%31%31%
3123%32.1%32.1%
4131%33.2%33.2%
5138%34.3%34.3%
6146%35.3%35.3%
7154%36.4%36.4%
8162%37.5%37.5%
9169%38.6%38.6%
10177%39.6%39.6%
11185%40.7%40.7%
12193%41.8%41.8%
13200%42.9%42.9%
14208%43.9%43.9%
15216%45%45%
TeamworkPassive

Triggering chance +11.3% to 22.5%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
111.3%
213.1%
315%
416.9%
518.7%
620.6%
722.5%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Blood Raider Maniac.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Blood Raider Maniac
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250