Pomik

AmarrLegendaryLegendaryService Support Siege

Pomik is a Legendary Amarr commander.

Pomik Haromi is a loyal administrator of House Sarum. He comprehended Jamyl's Holy Word on the eve of the outbreak of the Elder War in YC110, organized defenses before House Sarum's territory was invaded, and transferred Minmatar slaves to underground to prevent them from being rescued by insorum.

After the coronation of Jamyl Sarum, Pomik was named the new Court Chamberlain. His experience and loyalty made him invincible in his position. He has witnessed the resurrection, coronation and fall of Jamyl, but has always put the highest priority on maintaining the Amarrian heritage and managing imperial affairs no matter who's sitting on that throne.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate72072
Offense1413.51312.99
Tactics2827.04626.96
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
BAssault
AArtillery
ASiege
CCarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Repair Order
Chance 35%

One of your wing gain Automated Repair (Repair Rate: 47.5% to 95%1, influenced by Offense) for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
147.5%
250.9%
354.3%
457.7%
561.1%
664.5%
767.9%
871.2%
974.6%
1078%
1181.4%
1284.8%
1388.2%
1491.6%
1595%
DefensePassive

Increases Armor by 5 to 101 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15
25.8
36.7
47.5
58.3
69.2
710

Talent Bar 2

Support Attack
Option ASupport AttackCommand

After initiating an Active Skill, there is 40% chance for another Commander of yours to deal Kinetic damage to an enemy wing (DMG Rate: 70% to 140%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
170%
275%
380%
485%
590%
695%
7100%
8105%
9110%
10115%
11120%
12125%
13130%
14135%
15140%
Razor's EdgePassive

Damage Rate +10% to 20%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
110%
211.7%
313.3%
415%
516.7%
618.3%
720%
Tactical Repair
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Tactical RepairActive
Chance 45%

Repairs all of your wings (Repair Rate: 70% to 140%1, influenced by Tactics)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
170%
275%
380%
485%
590%
695%
7100%
8105%
9110%
10115%
11120%
12125%
13130%
14135%
15140%
MightyPassive

Additionally increase damage by 7% to 14%1 (influenced by Tactics) for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
17%
28%
39%
410%
511%
612%
714%

Talent Bar 3

Crushing Attack
Option ACrushing AttackActive
Chance 45% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then reduces Armor of all enemy wings by 13 and deals Kinetic damage to them (DMG Rate: 207.9% to 415.8%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1207.9%
2222.7%
3237.6%
4252.4%
5267.3%
6282.1%
7297%
8311.8%
9326.7%
10341.5%
11356.4%
12371.3%
13386.1%
14401%
15415.8%
Razor's EdgePassive

Damage Rate +118.8% to 237.6%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1118.8%
2138.6%
3158.4%
4178.2%
5198%
6217.8%
7237.6%
Speed Enhancement
Option B (unlocks at 15 stars)Speed EnhancementActive
Chance 35%

Your Commander with the lowest Data Rate gains Quick Response and increase its chance of initiating Active Talents by 5% to 10%1 for 2 turns

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15%
25.4%
35.7%
46.1%
56.4%
66.8%
77.1%
87.5%
97.9%
108.2%
118.6%
128.9%
139.3%
149.6%
1510%
EnhancementPassive

Increases initiating chance of active talents by 2.5% to 5%1

Level Values
LevelValue 1
12.5%
22.9%
33.3%
43.8%
54.2%
64.6%
75%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Pomik.

Amarr Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Service422722783
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Control525325353
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryTactics Leader715836491
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control726426455
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryAttack Support425914093
Pomik
AmarrLegendaryLegendaryService Support Siege414128272
AmarrLegendaryLegendarySupport Drone725624953
AmarrEpicEpicAttack420712669
AmarrEpicEpicTactics Control311723663
AmarrEpicEpicAttack421411673
AmarrExcellentExcellent710820656
AmarrExcellentExcellent718418438
AmarrRareRare79318249