Polok

Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics

Polok is an Epic Non-Empire commander.

"The Plague Doctor" Polok was a member of the Book of Emptiness Task Force under the The Society of Conscious Thought. He has a deep fascination with chemistry and the countless changes chemicals can bring to the human body.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate63063
Offense1182.93261.57
Tactics2355.85521.65
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

AVanguard
CAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
A+Carrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Assault 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

When your wing receives damage, 33% chance to inflict EM Storm on a single enemy wing to deal overtime Energy damage each turn (DMG Rate: 5.6% to 11.1%1) for 2 turns, stackable, maximum 5 stacks.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
15.6%
25.9%
36.3%
46.7%
57.1%
67.5%
77.9%
88.3%
98.7%
109.1%
119.5%
129.9%
1310.3%
1410.7%
1511.1%
Electrical AnnihilationPassive

Increases received EM Storm damage of all enemy wings by 6.4% to 12.7%1.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
16.4%
27.4%
38.5%
49.5%
510.6%
611.6%
712.7%

Talent Bar 2

Intimidating Salvo
Chance 45%

Deals Energy damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:79.3% to 158.6%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
179.3%
284.9%
390.6%
496.3%
5101.9%
6107.6%
7113.3%
8118.9%
9124.6%
10130.3%
11136%
12141.6%
13147.3%
14153%
15158.6%
Electrical DischargePassive

When Intimidating Salvo deals damage, additionally reduces Kinetic damage dealt by the target by 19.3% to 38.6%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
119.3%
222.5%
325.7%
428.9%
532.1%
635.3%
738.6%

Talent Bar 3

Network Paralysis
Option ANetwork ParalysisPassive

Drains 2% to 4%1 Firepower from an enemy wing throughout the battle.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
12%
22.1%
32.2%
42.4%
52.5%
62.7%
72.8%
83%
93.1%
103.2%
113.4%
123.5%
133.7%
143.8%
154%
Overclocked PlunderPassive

When Network Paralysis is initiated, additionally drains 2% to 4%1 Energy from the target throughout the battle.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
12%
22.3%
32.6%
43%
53.3%
63.6%
74%
Nuclear Strike
Option B (unlocks at 10 stars)Nuclear StrikeActive
Chance 40% · Preparation 1 turn

Needs 1 turn to prepare, then deals Kinetic damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:241.4% to 482.8%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1241.4%
2258.6%
3275.8%
4293.1%
5310.3%
6327.6%
7344.8%
8362.1%
9379.3%
10396.6%
11413.8%
12431.1%
13448.3%
14465.6%
15482.8%
RadiationPassive

80% chance to inflict Radiation on the target, dealing overtime Energy damage (DMG Rate:45% to 89%1) each turn for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
145%
252%
359%
467%
574%
682%
789%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item Polok.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Polok
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250