ORE Explorer

Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege

ORE Explorer is an Excellent Non-Empire commander.

Explorers from ORE are often able to uncover continuous veins from obscure lands, which means enormous wealth for individuals and organizations.

Biography

Attributes

Use the stars to see the attributes at each promotion level. Promotion raises the level 1 Offense and Tactics (growth from levels is added on top), raises Power, and grants talent points and talent trees.

AttributeLevel 1Per LevelLevel 50
Data Rate68068
Offense992.46219.54
Tactics1904.73421.77
Level 50 is the level 1 value plus 49 levels of growth, including the promotion bonus you pick above, before equipment, Homebase Structures and allocated attribute points. Squad Capacity is the same for every commander, see Commander Progression.

Mastery Rating

BVanguard
AAssault
BArtillery
CSiege
ACarrier

The Mastery Rating is how well the commander leads each fleet type (Fleet Proficiency). In battle the rating for the fleet's type scales the fleet's attributes: A+ 120%, A 100%, B 85%, C 70%, D 50%.

Formation Mastery

Encirclement 5%. When the fleet this commander leads uses one of these formations, each ship and commander in the fleet with mastery in it adds 5%, and all of them get that total on their basic attributes, up to 15%. Other formations give no bonus.

Skills

A commander has three Talent Bars. Each tree holds a main skill (up to level 15) and a sub skill (up to level 7). Talent Bars 2 and 3 each offer two trees, and you can only select one talent from the same Talent Bar. Talent Bars 2 and 3 must be unlocked first.

Talent Bar 1

Ion Storm
Ion StormActive
Chance 45%

Deals Energy damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate:118.4% to 236.8%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1118.4%
2126.8%
3135.3%
4143.7%
5152.2%
6160.7%
7169.1%
8177.6%
9186%
10194.5%
11203%
12211.4%
13219.9%
14228.3%
15236.8%
Cyber AttackPassive

When Ion Storm deals damage, 26.5% to 53%1 chance to inflict Decoder Error on an enemy Commander for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
126.5%
230.9%
335.3%
439.7%
544.1%
648.5%
753%

Talent Bar 2

Pulse Fluctuation
Chance 35%

Deals Kinetic damage to a single enemy wing (DMG Rate:105.3% to 210.5%1)

Level Values
LevelValue 1
1105.3%
2112.8%
3120.3%
4127.8%
5135.3%
6142.8%
7150.4%
8157.9%
9165.4%
10172.9%
11180.4%
12187.9%
13195.5%
14203%
15210.5%
Superconducting RaidPassive

When Pulse Fluctuation deals damage, 50% to 100%1 chance to inflict ECM Jam on the target for 1 turn.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
150%
258.3%
366.6%
475%
583.3%
691.6%
7100%

Talent Bar 3

Intimidating Salvo
Chance 45%

Deals Energy damage to all enemy wings (DMG Rate:79.3% to 158.6%1).

Level Values
LevelValue 1
179.3%
284.9%
390.6%
496.3%
5101.9%
6107.6%
7113.3%
8118.9%
9124.6%
10130.3%
11136%
12141.6%
13147.3%
14153%
15158.6%
Electrical DischargePassive

When Intimidating Salvo deals damage, additionally reduces Kinetic damage dealt by the target by 19.3% to 38.6%1 for 2 turns.

Level Values
LevelValue 1
119.3%
222.5%
325.7%
428.9%
532.1%
635.3%
738.6%

How To Get

Unlocked by using the item ORE Explorer.

Non-Empire Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsData Rate
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Leader626526555
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Control724814590
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary623023079
Heth Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary624024082
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense429914983
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryTactics Drone615630992
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service714728678
Trailblazer Tribute Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendary6111
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack Defense Control724915487
Vizan Unobtainable
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendarySupport Service622022075
Non-EmpireLegendaryLegendaryAttack725514194
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Control423012065
Non-EmpireEpicEpicAttack Service523711365
Non-EmpireEpicEpicDrone Siege421311474
Non-EmpireEpicEpicTactics511823563
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent718710564
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent710121356
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellent716115855
ORE Explorer
Non-EmpireExcellentExcellentSiege79919068
Non-EmpireRareRare71809250